You Are Viewing

A Blog Post

5K Award Winners

We want to give a major shoutout to everyone who placed at the Yellowstone 5K this year!

Female Overall
Kate Pittenger, Emily Perreault, Libby Nedens, Carrie Bostar, Holly Eissinger

Male Overall
James Wilbur, Julian Wilson, Michael Kulling, Garrett Berger, Sol Jensen

Female Masters
Catherine Way, Jenny Dandenault, Connie Matolyak, Danielle Rogers, Diane Pancoska

Male Masters
Stephen Mitchell, Jesse Hulsizer, William Carey, Vicente Ferrer Uso, Jim Hawken

Female 11 and younger
Kate Kulling, Brenna Saunders, Amelia Brown, Evelyn Ples, Kate Cost

Male 11 and younger
Aidan Brown, Will Nedens, John Hasbrook, Luke Hutcherson, Justin Campbell

Female 12-14
Sofia Nedens, Emileigh Dalton, Echo Allen, Emma Lea Benney, Hailee Hiatt

Male 12-14
Trevor Campbell, Mack Kulling, Jacob Houston, Grant Chang, Jacob Patterson

Female 15-19
Shyanne Hawken, Maddi Chang, Kennedy Polovich, Olivia Wilson, Amber Hayek

Male 15-19
Lucas Biggerstaff, Coy Wickens, Jax Ebert, Matthew Dewey, Jayson Arnold

Female 20-24
Melissa Carlson, Emily Fairfax, Ashely Frank, Maria Isabel Roles, Grace Fregoso

Male 20-24
Derek Epps, Brian Lettner, Josiah Henry, Leonardo Gomes Sitorski, Garret Hecker

Female 25-29
Lauren Zamborsky, Ashley Mullins, Samantha Forrest, Lauren Anderson, Jessica McCauley

Male 25-29
Troy Taylor, Shane Hayes, Andrew Miller, Travis Wilson, Brian Frank

Female 30-34
Mara Osborne, Kelli Stevenson, Sabrena Yedo, April Preuss, Louise Zancanella

Male 30-34
Chris Millner, Ryan McLane, Chris Marhefka, Josh Cox, Shane Edwards

Female 35-39
Talia Jensen, Jennifer Chin, Jennifer Guenther, Angela Schultz, Nyky Wilson

Male 35-39
Jane Alexandru, Joel Bauer, Jack Nunn, Jason Buckner, Joe Van Dyke

Female 40-44
Jenn Holst, Julie Hawkins, Randi Wickens, Cristina Paoloni, Kasia Konieczny

Male 40-44
Brian Houston, Marshall Lish, Paulie Gerards, Matt Shipman, Jeremy Adams

Female 45-49
Terrie Ebert, Becky Johnson, Tracy Caswell, Miranda Loflin, Kim Glover

Male 45-49
Jason Silvers, Walter Gutierrez, Takayuki Shirasaka, Kelly Phillips, Marcel Jansen

Female 50-54
Patti Kugler Moots, Nancy Bennett, Julia Streib, Laura Mitchell, June Revell

Male 50-54
Kalin Kohrt, Colin Crequer, Chris Ischay, Paul Varian, Terry Glover

Female 55-59
Loraine Gendron, Janette Silbernagel, Ellen Larter, Cathy Powell, Mary Fluker

Male 55-59
Kelly Moore, Jim Linderborn, Brad Curtis, Butch White, Charles Shipley

Female 60-64
Willie Freeman, Rosalie Harden, Lynne Mix, Shirley Mosher, Sue Oldroyd

Male 60-64
Joe Lothringer, Speed Fitzhugh, Richard Radcliff, Jim Bennett, Larry Carden

Female 65-69
Bonnie Hinton, Gloria Mojica, Andrea Poppleton

Male 65-69
Lonnie Walter, Ronnie Freeman, John Saville, Walter Lammli, Martin Meza

Female 70-74
Karen Karl, Goldie Ann Christian, Gladys Herget, Patricia Banasky

Male 70-74
Donald Karl, Steve Pudiak, Thor Godar, Donald Polovich

2 Comments
  • Justice Shultz on June 10, 2017

    Hi! I am 4 years old. I ran the 5k. Is there an age group for me? I ran my fastest 5k ever. This was my first vacation race.

  • Jennifer Silvers on June 10, 2017

    Congratulations to all the division winners, but especially to my husband, Jason Silvers!! Woot! Woot!

Leave a Reply